acsr conductor featured picture

ACSR – Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced

acsr conductor structure

Used as bare overhead transmission conductor and as primary and secondary distribution conductor and messenger support. ACSR conductor offers optimal strength for line design. Variable steel core stranding enables desired strength to be achieved without sacrificing ampacity.

High quality & cheap ACSR conductor for sale

As we all know, the conductor is the basis of each cable, different types and structures affect electrical conductivity and application. Aluminum conductor steel reinforced is a typical and popular conductor. As a type of high-capacity, high-strength stranded conductor, acsr is often used in some distant place.Email:sales@huadongacsr.com

acsr conductor type overview

acsr conductor core structure

Being one of the biggest cable manufacturers in China, Huadong produces bare conductor strictly according to IEC, BS, ICEA, ASTM, DIN and other standards. Please rest assured to leave your inquiry cable list and order quantity, our sales team will send our offer documents within 12 hours. Email:sales@huadongacsr.com

all kinds of acsr conductors supplier
all kinds of acsr conductors supplier

Popular ACSR Code Names-BS Standard:

ACSR Coyote Conductor
Code name  Coyote
Nominal aluminum area mm 2125
Stranding structureAl. No.26
Al. Dia.2.54
St. No.7
St. Dia1.91
Sectional area of aluminum mm 2132.1
Total sectional area mm 2152.2
Overall diameter mm15.89
Totalkg/km 522
Calculated breaking load daN4640
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.2187
Current RatingA311
ACSR Dog Conductor
Code name  Dog
Nominal aluminum area mm 2100
Stranding structureAl. No.6
Al. Dia.4.72
St. No.7
St. Dia1.57
Sectional area of aluminum mm 2105
Total sectional area mm 2118.5
Overall diameter mm14.15
Totalkg/km 394
Calculated breaking load daN3270
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.2733
Current RatingA278
ACSR Lynx Conductor
Code name  Lynx
Nominal aluminum area mm 2175
Stranding structureAl. No.30
Al. Dia.2.79
St. No.7
St. Dia2.79
Sectional area of aluminum mm 2183.4
Total sectional area mm 2326.2
Overall diameter mm19.53
Totalkg/km 842
Calculated breaking load daN7980
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.1576
Current RatingA386
ACSR Moose Conductor
Code name  Moose
Nominal aluminum area mm 2500
Stranding structureAl. No.54
Al. Dia.3.53
St. No.7
St. Dia3.53
Sectional area of aluminum mm 2528.7
Total sectional area mm 2597.2
Overall diameter mm31.77
Totalkg/km 1999
Calculated breaking load daN16110
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.0547
Current RatingA763
ACSR panther Conductor
Code name  Panther
Nominal aluminum area mm 2200
Stranding structureAl. No.30
Al. Dia.3
St. No.7
St. Dia3
Sectional area of aluminum mm 2212.1
Total sectional area mm 2261.5
Overall diameter mm21
Totalkg/km 974
Calculated breaking load daN9225
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.1363
Current RatingA421
ACSR Rabbit Conductor
Code name  Rabbit
Nominal aluminum area mm 250
Stranding structureAl. No.6
Al. Dia.3.35
St. No.1
St. Dia3.35
Sectional area of aluminum mm 252.88
Total sectional area mm 261.7
Overall diameter mm10.05
Totalkg/km 214
Calculated breaking load daN1835
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.5426
Current RatingA185
ACSR Zebra Conductor
Code name  Zebra
Nominal aluminum area mm 2400
Stranding structureAl. No.54
Al. Dia.3.18
St. No.7
St. Dia3.18
Sectional area of aluminum mm 2428.9
Total sectional area mm 2484.5
Overall diameter mm28.62
Totalkg/km 1621
Calculated breaking load daN13190
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.0674
Current RatingA635
ACSR Mink Conductor
Code name  Mink
Nominal aluminum area mm 260
Stranding structureAl. No.6
Al. Dia.3.66
St. No.1
St. Dia3.66
Sectional area of aluminum mm 263.18
Total sectional area mm 273.71
Overall diameter mm10.98
Totalkg/km 255
Calculated breaking load daN2180
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.4545
Current RatingA174
ACSR Squirrel Conductor
Code name  Squirrel
Nominal aluminum area mm 220
Stranding structureAl. No.6
Al. Dia.2.11
St. No.1
St. Dia2.11
Sectional area of aluminum mm 220.94
Total sectional area mm 224.43
Overall diameter mm6.33
Totalkg/km 85
Calculated breaking load daN788
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km1.368
Current RatingA109
ACSR Weasel Conductor
Code name  Weasel
Nominal aluminum area mm 230
Stranding structureAl. No.6
Al. Dia.2.59
St. No.1
St. Dia2.59
Sectional area of aluminum mm 231.61
Total sectional area mm 236.88
Overall diameter mm7.77
Totalkg/km 128
Calculated breaking load daN1146
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.9077
Current RatingA134
ACSR Wolf Conductor
    
Code nameWolf
Nominal aluminum area mm 2150
Stranding structureAl. No.30
Al. Dia.2.59
St. No.7
St. Dia2.59
Sectional area of aluminum mm 2158.1
Total sectional area mm 2194.9
Overall diameter mm18.13
Totalkg/km 726
Calculated breaking load daN6920
Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.1828
Current RatingA355

Please check the acsr code name, our competitive price will send you in 12 hours.

Popular ACSR Code Names – Canadian/ASTM  Standard:

ACSR Osprey Conductor
Code name  Osprey
AreaAluminumAWG or MCM556.5
mm 2282
Steelmm 215.68
Totalmm 2297.68
Stranding and diameterAluminummm18/4.47
Steelmm1/4.47
Approximate overall diametermm22.35
Linear massAluminumkg/km777
Steelkg/km122
Total.kg/km899
Rated tensile strengthdaN6088
Maximum D.C. Resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.1022
Cuttent RatingA492
ACSR Chickadee Conductor
    
Code nameChickadee
AreaAluminumAWG or MCM397.5
mm 2201.42
Steelmm 211. 16
Totalmm 2212.58
Stranding and diameterAluminummm18/3.77
Steelmm1/3.77
Approximate overall diametermm18.85
Linear massAluminumkg/km555
Steelkg/km87
Total.kg/km642
Rated tensile strengthdaN4399
Maximum D.C. Resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.1431
Cuttent RatingA403
ACSR Drake Conductor
Code name  Drake
Total AreaAluminummm 2402.84
Steelmm 265.51
Totalmm 2468.45
Stranding and diameterAluminummm26/4.44
Steelmm7/3.45
Approximate overall diametermm28.11
Linear massAluminumkg/km1116
Steelkg/km518
Total.kg/km1628
Rated tensile strengthdaN13992
Maximum D.C. Resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.07191
Cuttent RatingA614
ACSR Hawk Conductor
    
Code nameHawk
Total AreaAluminummm 2241.68
Steelmm 239.42
Totalmm 2281.1
Stranding and diameterAluminummm26/3.44
Steelmm7/2.67
Approximate overall diametermm21.79
Linear massAluminumkg/km670
Steelkg/km308
Total.kg/km978
Rated tensile strengthdaN8665
Maximum D.C. Resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.1199
Cuttent RatingA455
ACSR Lapwing Conductor
Code name  Lapwing
Total AreaAluminummm 2805.68
Steelmm 255.48
Totalmm 2861.16
Stranding and diameterAluminummm45/4.77
Steelmm7/3.18
Approximate overall diametermm38.16
Linear massAluminumkg/km2232
Steelkg/km435
Total.kg/km2667
Rated tensile strengthdaN18702
Maximum D.C. Resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.03595
Cuttent RatingA911
ACSR Dove Conductor
Code name  Dove
Total AreaAluminummm 2282
Steelmm 245.94
Totalmm 2327.94
Stranding and diameterAluminummm26/3.72
Steelmm7/2.89
Approximate overall diametermm23.55
Linear massAluminumkg/km781
Steelkg/km359
Total.kg/km1140
Rated tensile strengthdaN10103
Maximum D.C. Resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/km0.1027
Cuttent RatingA499

Please check the acsr code name, our competitive price will send you in 12 hours.

ACSR Conductor Parameter List:

ACSR Conductor ASTM-B232 Standard
Code nameArea   Stranding and diameter Approximate overall diameterLinear mass  Rated tensile strengthMaximum D.C. Resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/kmCuttent Rating
AluminumSteelTotalAluminumSteelAluminumSteelTotal.
AWG or MCMmm 2mm 2mm 2mmmmmmkg/kmkg/kmkg/kmdaNA
wren88.341.399.736/1.331/1.33 3.9922.910.833.73083.4303563
Turkey613.292.1915.486/1.681/1.685.043717545242.158678
Swan421.163.5524.716/2.121/2.12 6.365827858321.3557105
Swante421.165.3526.57/1.961/2.616.53584210010531.3557104
Swallow326.694.4531.146/2.381/2.38 7.1473.334.6107.910211.07124129
Sparrow233.615.6139.226/2.67 1/2.678.01924413612700.8535139
Sparate233.618.5242.137/2.471/3.30 8.24926715916110.8535138
Robin142.397.149.496/3.001/3.0091165517115850.6767160
Raven053.488.962.386/3.371/3.37 10.111476921619320.5364183
Quail2/067.4211.2378.656/3.781/3.78 11.341858827323620.4255210
Pigeon3/085.0314.1999.226/4.251/4.25 12.7523311034329410.3373241
Penguin4/0107.2317.87125.16/4.771/4.7714.3129413943337060.2675276
Waxwing266.8135.167.48142.6418/3.09 1/3.09 15.453735843130270.2133319
Partridge 266.8135.1622157.1626/2.57 7/2.00 16.2837417254650290.2143323
Ostrich30015224.71176.7126/2.737/2.12 17.2842119361456520.1906346
Merlin336.4170.459.48179.9318/3.471/3.4717.354707454438230.1691386
Linnet336.4170.4527.81198.2626/2.89 7/2.25 18.3147221768962710.1699371
Oriole 336.4170.4539.81210.2630/2.697/2.69 18.8347331178477450.1704372
Chickadee397.5201.4211. 16 212.5818/3.77 1/3.77 18.855558764243990.1431403
Brant397.5201.4226.13227.5524/3.277/2.1819.6155820476264690.1438405
Ibis397.5201.4232.77234.1926/3.14 7/2.44 19.8855825681472110.1438403
Lark397.5201.4246.97248.3930/2.92 7/2.92 20.4456036792788690.1442410
Pelican477241.6813.42255.118/4.12 1/4.14 20.766610577152160.1193449
Flicker477241.6831.29272.9724/3.587/2.3921.4967024591576660.1199454
Hawk477241.6839.42281.126/3.44 7/2.67 21.7967030897886650.1199455
Hen477241.6856.39298.0730/3.20 7/3.20 22.46714411112105340.1201457
Osprey 556.528215.68297.6818/4.471/4.47 22.3577712289960880.1022492
Parakeet556.528236.58318.5824/3.877/2.5823.22781286106788220.1027492
Dove556.528245.94327.9426/3.72 7/2.89 23.557813591140101030.1027499
Eagle 556.528265.81347.8130/3.467/3.46 24.217835151298133920.103500
Peacock 605306.5839.74346.3224/4.037/2.69 24.2849311116095880.0945522
Squab605306.5849.94356.5226/3.877/3.0124.518503901240108410.0945523
Wood duck 605306.5871.55378.1330/3.16 7/3.6125.258515601411128840.0947523
Teal605306.5869.87376.4530/3.6119/2.1625.248515481399133590.0947527
Kingbird636322.2617.9340.1618/4.78 1/4.78 23.88889139102869560.08945530
Rook636322.2641.81364.0724/4.147/2.7624.848933261219100830.08989537
Grosbeak636322.2652.45374.7126/3.97 7/3.09 25.158934091302111800.08989538
Scoter636322.2675.22394.4830/3.70 7/3.7025.888955891484135440.09011541
Egret636322.2673.55395.8130/3.70 19/2.22 25.98945761470140550.09011542
Swift636322.268.96331.2236/3.381/3.3823.628887095860520.08945545
Flamingo666.6337.7443.81381.5524/4.23 7/2.82 25.49363421278105660.08577552
Gannet666.6337.7455.03392.7726/4.07 7/3.16 25.769364291365117330.08577618
Stilt715.5362.5846.97409.5524/4.39 7/2.92 26.3110053671372113350.07989577
Starling715.5362.5859.03421.6126/4.217/3.2826.6810054611466125910.07989578
Redwing715.5362.5882.58445.1630/3.92 19/2.35 27.4310066471653153940.08009581
Tern795402.8427.87430.7145/3.38 7/2.25 27.031116217133397370.07191610
Condor795402.8452.19455.0354/3.08 7/3.0827.7211164081524124450.07911614
Cuckoo795402.8452.19455.0324/4.627/3.0827.7411164081522123940.07191614
Drake795402.8465.51468.4526/4.44 7/3.45 28.1111165181628139920.07191614
Coot795402.8411.1641436/3.77 1/3.77 26.41111088119874850.07156614
Mallard795402.8491.87484.7130/4.1419/2.4828.9611197191838171180.07208618
Ruddy900456.0631.54487.645/3.59 7/2.40 28.7312632471510109310.06351656
Canary900456.0659.1515.1654/3.28 7/3.2829.5212634611724140950.06351660
Rail954483.4233.42516.8445/3.707/2.4729.6113392621601115850.05992679
Catbird954483.4213.42496. 84 36/4.14 1/4.14 28.951333105143887660.05962679
Cardinal954483.4262.65546. 07 54/3.38 7/3.3830.4213394901829149360.05992681
Ortolan1033.5523.6836.19559. 8745/3.857/2.5730.8114512831734123100.05331712
Tanager1033.5523.6814.51538.1936/4.30 1/4.3030.121443113155694930.05504705
Curlew1033.5523.6867.87591.5554/3.52 7/3.52 31.6814515301981161800.05531715
Bluejay1113563.9339.03602.9645/4.007/2.6631.9815633851868132630.05136743
Finch.1113563.9371.55635.4854/3.65 19/2.1932.8515705802130174410.05161746
Bunting1192.5604.2641.55645.8148/4.147/2.7633.1216743272001141790.04793772
Grackle1192.5604.2676.58680.8454/3.7719/2.2733.9716826002282186780.04817773
Bittern1272644.5144.52689.0345/4.27 7/2.8534.1717853492134151480.04494802
Pheasant1272644.5181.63726.1954/3.90 19/2.3435.117956382433194000.04516807
Skylark1272644.5117.87662.3836/4.781/4.7833.4217771401917115850.04472807
Dipper1351.5684.8447.1731.9445/4.40 7/2.9235.1618983682266160700.0423831
Martin1351.5684.8488.71771.5554/4.0219/2.41 36.1719066792585206050.0425835
Bobolink1431725.150.32775.4245/4.537/3.0236.2420093932402170710.03994859
Plover1431725.191.87816.9754/4.14 19/2.4837.2420197192738218240.04013862
Nuthatch1510.5765.3552.9818.2545/4.65 7/3.1037.221204142534177890.03784886
Parrot1510.5765.3596.84862.1954/4.2519/2.5538.2521317592890230200.03802890
Lapwing1590805.6855.48861.1645/4.77 7/3.18 38.1622324352667187020.03595911
Falcon1590805.68102.1907.8154/4.3619/2.6239.2622437993042242550.03613917
Chukar1780902.773.51902.7284/3.7019/2.2240.725115753086226850.03245975
BlueBird2156109288.81092.2884/4.07 19/2.44 44.7630366973733268300.026811180
Kiwi2167110047.51099.272/4.41 7/2.94 44.0730573703427221600.026841188
Thrasher23121170.865.151170.876/4.4319/2.0945.932565113767253000.024781260
Grouse8040.5214.1354.658/2.54 1/4.249.3211211022223600.7115155
Petrel101.851.6130.0681.6712/2.34 7/2.34 11.7114323537847150.5613187
Minorca110.856.1332.7788.912/2.447/2.4412.2215625641251250.5161197
Leghorn134.668.1939.8110812/2.69 7/2.6913.4618931150061700.4248221
Guinea15980.5846.97127.5512/2.92 7/2.9214.6322336759072550.3595244
Dotterel176.989.4852.19141.6712/3.087/3.0815.4224840965778500.3237260
Dorking190.896.7156.39153.112/3.20 7/3.2016.0326844170984800.2995272
Brahma203.2102.9791.87194.8416/2.86 19/2.48 18.142857221007128800.2813288
Cochin211.3107.162.45169.5512/3.377/3.3716.8429748876593900.2705287
ACSR Conductor -BS215 Standard
Code nameNominal aluminum area mm 2Stranding structure   Sectional area of aluminum Total sectional area Overall diameter  Calculated breaking load Calculate D.C resistance at 20 ℃ Current Rating
Total
Al. No.Al. Dia.St. No.St. Diamm 2mm 2mmkg/km daNΩ/kmA
Mole1061.511.510.6212.394.5434142.70667
Squirrel2062.1112.1120.9424.436.33857881.368109
Gopher2562.3612.3626.2430.627.081069611.093126
Weasel3062.5912.5931.6136.887.7712811460.9077134
Fox3562.7912.7936.6642.778.3714913200.7822147
Ferret40631342.4149.48917215200.6766161
Rabbit5063.3513.3552.8861.710.0521418350.5426185
Mink6063.6613.6663.1873.7110.9825521800.4545174
Skunk60122.5972.5963.27100.312.9546553000.4567246
Beaver7063.9913.9974.8287.2911.9730225700.3825193
Horse70122.7972.7973.37116.213.9553861200.3936268
Racoon7564.114.179.292.412.332027200.3622231
Otter8064.2214.2283.8897.8613.9833928800.3419240
Cat9064.514.595.4111.315.938632700.3007248
Hare10064.7214.72105122.517.542536000.2733273
Dog10064.7271.57105118.514.1539432700.2733278
Hyena10074.3971.93105.8126.214.5745040900.2712
Leopard12585.2871.75131.3148.115.8149240700.2184
Coyote125262.5471.91132.1152.215.8952246400.2187311
Congar125183.0513.05130.3137.515.2541929800.2189314
Tiger125302.3672.36131.1161.716.5260258000.2202323
Dingo150183.3513.35158.7167.516.7550635700.1815349
Wolf150302.5972.59158.1194.918.1372669200.1828355
Caracal175183.6113.61184.3194.518.0558741100.1563383
Lynx175302.7972.79183.4326.219.5384279800.1576386
Jaguar200183.8613.86210.6222.319.367146550.1367415
Panther20030373212.1261.52197492250.1363421
Lion225303.1873.18238.5294.222.261095100600.1212448
Bear250303.3573.35264325.623.451213111100.1093481
Goat300303.7173.71324.340025.971489135700.0891542
Sheep350303.9973.99374.1461.427.931718155900.07704592
Antilope 350542.9772.97373.1421.526.731411118200.07727588
Bizon35054373381.8431.3271444120900.07573595
Deer400304.2774.27429.3529.528.891971178500.0674639
Zebra400543.1873.18428.9484.528.621621131900.0674635
ELK450304.574.5477588.331.52190198200.06056679
Camel450543.3573.35475.2536.830.151777145700.06073677
Moose500543.5373.53528.7597.231.771999161100.0547763
Finch500543.65192.29564.7642.933.352243180700.0512815
ACSR Conductor -Canadian Standard
Code nameTotal Area  Stranding and diameter Approximate overall diameterLinear mass  Rated tensile strengthMaximum D.C. Resistance at 20 ℃ Ω/kmCuttent Rating
AluminumSteelTotalAluminumSteelAluminumSteelTotal.
mm 2mm 2mm 2mmmmmmkg/kmkg/kmkg/kmdaNA
wren8.341.399.736/1.331/1.33 3.9922.910.833.73083.4303563
Warbler10.591.3411.936/1.51/1.504.52914434202.713967
Turkey13.292.1915.486/1.681/1.685.043717545242.158678
Swan21.163.5524.716/2.121/2.12 6.365827858321.3557105
Swante21.165.3526.57/1.961/2.616.53584210010531.3557104
Swallow26.694.4531.146/2.381/2.38 7.1473.334.6107.910211.07124126
Sparrow33.615.6139.226/2.67 1/2.678.01924413612700.8535139
Sparate33.618.5242.137/2.471/3.30 8.24926715916110.8535138
Robin42.397.149.496/3.001/3.0091165517115850.6767160
Raven53.488.962.386/3.371/3.37 10.111476921619320.5364183
Quail67.4211.2378.656/3.781/3.78 11.341858827323620.4255210
Pigeon85.0314.1999.226/4.251/4.25 12.7523311034329410.3373241
Penguin107.2317.87125.16/4.771/4.7714.3129413943337060.2675276
Waxwing135.167.48142.6418/3.09 1/3.09 15.453735843130270.2133319
Partridge 135.1622157.1626/2.57 7/2.00 16.2837417254650290.2143323
Ostrich15224.71176.7126/2.737/2.12 17.2842119361456520.1906346
Merlin170.459.48179.9318/3.471/3.4717.354707454438230.1691364
Linnet170.4527.81198.2626/2.89 7/2.25 18.3147221768962710.1699371
Oriole 170.4539.81210.2630/2.697/2.69 18.8347331178477450.1704372
Chickadee201.4211. 16 212.5818/3.77 1/3.77 18.855558764243990.1431403
Brant201.4226.13227.5524/3.277/2.1819.6155820476264690.1438405
Ibis201.4232.77234.1926/3.14 7/2.44 19.8855825681472110.1438403
Lark201.4246.97248.3930/2.92 7/2.92 20.4456036792788690.1442410
Pelican241.6813.42255.118/4.12 1/4.14 20.766610577152160.1193449
Flicker241.6831.29272.9724/3.587/2.3921.4967024591576660.1199454
Hawk241.6839.42281.126/3.44 7/2.67 21.7967030897886650.1199455
Hen241.6856.39298.0730/3.20 7/3.20 22.46714411112105340.1201457
Osprey 28215.68297.6818/4.471/4.47 22.3577712289960880.1022492
Parakeet28236.58318.5824/3.877/2.5823.22781286106788220.1027492
Dove28245.94327.9426/3.72 7/2.89 23.557813591140101030.1027499
Eagle 28265.81347.8130/3.467/3.46 24.217835151298133920.103500
Peacock 306.5839.74346.3224/4.037/2.69 24.2849311116095880.0945522
Squab306.5849.94356.5226/3.877/3.0124.518503901240108410.0945523
Wood duck 306.5871.55378.1330/3.16 7/3.6125.258515601411128840.0947523
Teal306.5869.87376.4530/3.6119/2.1625.248515481399133590.0947527
Kingbird322.2617.9340.1618/4.78 1/4.78 23.88889139102869560.08945530
Rook322.2641.81364.0724/4.147/2.7624.848933261219100830.08989537
Grosbeak322.2652.45374.7126/3.97 7/3.09 25.158934091302111800.08989538
Scoter322.2675.22394.4830/3.70 7/3.7025.888955891484135440.09011541
Egret322.2673.55395.8130/3.70 19/2.22 25.98945761470140550.09011542
Swift322.268.96331.2236/3.381/3.3823.628887095860520.08945542
Flamingo337.7443.81381.5524/4.23 7/2.82 25.49363421278105660.08577552
Gannet337.7455.03392.7726/4.07 7/3.16 25.769364291365117330.08577618
Stilt362.5846.97409.5524/4.39 7/2.92 26.3110053671372113350.07989577
Starling362.5859.03421.6126/4.217/3.2826.6810054611466125910.07989578
Redwing362.5882.58445.1630/3.92 19/2.35 27.4310066471653153940.08009581
Tern402.8427.87430.7145/3.38 7/2.25 27.031116217133397370.07191610
Condor402.8452.19455.0354/3.08 7/3.0827.7211164081524124450.07911614
Cuckoo402.8452.19455.0324/4.627/3.0827.7411164081522123940.07191614
Drake402.8465.51468.4526/4.44 7/3.45 28.1111165181628139920.07191614
Coot402.8411.1641436/3.77 1/3.77 26.41111088119874850.07156614
Mallard402.8491.87484.7130/4.1419/2.4828.9611197191838171180.07208618
Ruddy456.0631.54487.645/3.59 7/2.40 28.7312632471510109310.06351656
Canary456.0659.1515.1654/3.28 7/3.2829.5212634611724140950.06351660
Rail483.4233.42516.8445/3.707/2.4729.6113392621601115850.05992679
Catbird483.4213.42496. 84 36/4.14 1/4.14 28.951333105143887660.05962679
Cardinal483.4262.65546. 07 54/3.38 7/3.3830.4213394901829149360.05992681
Ortolan523.6836.19559. 8745/3.857/2.5730.8114512831734123100.05331712
Tanager523.6814.51538.1936/4.30 1/4.3030.121443113155694930.05504710
Curlew523.6867.87591.5554/3.52 7/3.52 31.6814515301981161800.05531715
Bluejay563.9339.03602.9645/4.007/2.6631.9815633851868132630.05136743
Finch.563.9371.55635.4854/3.65 19/2.1932.8515705802130174410.05161746
Bunting604.2641.55645.8148/4.147/2.7633.1216743272001141790.04793772
Grackle604.2676.58680.8454/3.7719/2.2733.9716826002282186780.04817773
Bittern644.5144.52689.0345/4.27 7/2.8534.1717853492134151480.04494802
Pheasant644.5181.63726.1954/3.90 19/2.3435.117956382433194000.04516807
Skylark644.5117.87662.3836/4.781/4.7833.4217771401917115850.04472810
Dipper684.8447.1731.9445/4.40 7/2.9235.1618983682266160700.0423831
Martin684.8488.71771.5554/4.0219/2.41 36.1719066792585206050.0425835
Bobolink725.150.32775.4245/4.537/3.0236.2420093932402170710.03994859
Plover725.191.87816.9754/4.14 19/2.4837.2420197192738218240.04013862
Nuthatch765.3552.9818.2545/4.65 7/3.1037.221204142534177890.03784886
Parrot765.3596.84862.1954/4.2519/2.5538.2521317592890230200.03802890
Lapwing805.6855.48861.1645/4.77 7/3.18 38.1622324352667187020.03595911
Falcon805.68102.1907.8154/4.3619/2.6239.2622437993042242550.03613917
Chukar902.773.51902.7284/3.7019/2.2240.725115753086226850.03245975
BlueBird109288.81092.2884/4.07 19/2.44 44.7630366973733268300.026811180
Kiwi110047.51099.272/4.41 7/2.94 44.0730573703427221600.026841180
Thrasher1170.865.151170.876/4.4319/2.0945.932565113767253000.024781200
Grouse40.5214.1354.658/2.54 1/4.249.3211211022223600.7115155
Petrel51.6130.0681.6712/2.34 7/2.34 11.7114323537847150.5613187
Minorca56.1332.7788.912/2.447/2.4412.2215625641251250.5161197
Leghorn68.1939.8110812/2.69 7/2.6913.4618931150061700.4248221
Guinea80.5846.97127.5512/2.92 7/2.9214.6322336759072550.3595244
Dotterel89.4852.19141.6712/3.087/3.0815.4224840965778500.3237260
Dorking96.7156.39153.112/3.20 7/3.2016.0326844170984800.2995272
Brahma102.9791.87194.8416/2.86 19/2.48 18.142857221007128800.2813288
Auk102.8492.32195.28/4.057/2.2514.83282.7217.350087400.2789276
Cochin107.162.45169.5512/3.377/3.3716.8429748876593900.2705287
ACSR Conductor -DIN 48204 Standard
Area   Standing and wire diameter Overall diameter Nominal breaking loadMaximum resistance at 20°C Current Rating
Nominal.ActualTotal.
Al/Steel--AlSteelTotalAluminum Steel
mm 2mm 2mm 2mmmmmmkg/kmdaNΩ/kmA
16/2.5152.517.86/1.801/1.805.4625951.878105
25/4.0 23.8427.86/2.251/2.56.8979201.2002140
35/6.034.35.7406/2.701/2.708.114012650.8352170
44/32.04431.775.714/2.007/2.4011.237245000.6573220
50/8.048.3856.36/3.201/3.209.619617100.5946210
50/3051.229.88112/2.33 7/2.3311.737843800.5643223
70/1269.911.481.326/1.857/1.4411.728426800.413290
95/1594.415.3109.726/2.157/1.6713.638335750.3058350
95/5596.556.3152.812/3.207/3.201671279350.2992352
105/75105.775.5181.514/3.109/2.2517.5891108450.2735385
120/20121.0619.8141.426/2.447/1.9015.549445650.2374410
120/7012271.3193.312/3.607/3.601890100000.2364410
125/30 127.929.8157.730/2.33 7/2.33 16.359157600.2259425
150/25148.924.2173.126/2.707/2.10 17.160555250.1939470
170/40171.840.1211.930/2.707/2.7018.979476750.1682520
185/30183.829.8213.626/3.007/2.331974666200.1571535
210/35209.134.1243.226/3.207/2.4920.385074900.138590
210/50212.149.5261.630/3.007/3.002198193900.1362610
230/30230.929.8260.724/3.507/2.332187773100.1249630
240/4024339.5282.526/3.457/2.6821.998786400.1188645
265/35263.734.1297.824/3.747/2.4922.4100283050.1094680
300/50304.349.5353.726/3.86 7/3.0024.51236107000.09487740
305/40304.639.5344.154/2.687/2.6824.1116099400.0949740
340/30339.329.8369.148/3.00 7/2.3325118092900.08509790
380/5038249.5431.554/3.007/3.00271453123100.08509840
385/3538634.1420.148/3.207/2.4926.71344104800.07573850
435/55434.0359.3490.654/3.207/3.2028.81653136450.07478900
450/40448.739.5488.248/3.457/2.6828.71561120750.06656920
490/65490.363.6553.954/3.407/3.4030.61866153100.06434960
495/35494.134.1528.245/3.747/2.4929.91646121800.05846968
510/45510.245.3555.548/3.687/2.8730.71778136650.05655980
550/7055071.3621.354/3.607/3.6032.42092170600.052591020
560/50561.749.5611.248/3.867/3.0032.21954148950.05141040
570/40565.539.5610.345/4.007/2.6832.21888139000.051081040
650/45698.545.3653.4945/4.307/2.8734.42163155520.04421280
680/85678.886764.854/4.0019/2.40362570210400.04261150
1045/451045.5845.31090.972/4.307/2.87433249217870.02771570
ACSR Conductor -GB1179 Standard
Nominal Area Aluminum/Steel mm 2Stranding No./Dia. No./mm Calculated Area mm 2  Overall Diameter mmD.C. Resistance Ω/kmCalculated Breaking Load NCalculated Weight kg/kmContinuous Carrying Capacity(A)   
AluminumSteelAluminumSteelTotal70 ℃80 ℃90 ℃
10/26/1.501/1.5010.61.7712.374.52.706412042.9667887
16/36/1.851/1.8516.132.6918.825.551.779613065.285100113
25/46/2.321/2.3225.364.2329.596.961.1319290102.6111131149
35/66/2.721/2.7234.865.8140.678.160.82312630141134158180
50/86/3.201/3. 2048.258.0456.299.60.594616870195.1161191218
50/3012/2.327/2.3250.7329.5980.3211.60.569242620372166195218
70/106/3.801/3.8068.0511.3479.3911.40.421723390275.2194232266
70/4012/2.727/2.7269.7340.67110.413.60.414158300511.3196230257
95/1526/2.157/1.6794.3915.33109.7213.610.305835000380.8252306351
95/207/4.167/1.8595.1418.82113.9613.870.301937200408.9253277319
95/5512/3.207/3.2096.5156.3152.81160.299278110707.7250270301
120/718/2.901/2.90118.896.61125.514.50.242227570379287350401
120/20 26/2.387/1.85115.6718.82134.4915.070.249641000466.8285348399
120/257/4.727/2.10122.4824.25149.7315.740.234547880526.6265315385
120/7012/3.607/3.60122.1571.25193.4180.236498370895.6258301335
150/818/3.201/3.20144.768.04152.8160.198932860461.4323395454
150/2024/2.787/1.85145.6818.82164.516.670.19846630549.4326400461
150/25 26/2.707/2.10148.8624.25173.1117.10.193954110601331407469
150/3530/2.507/2.50147.2634.36181.6217.50.196265020676.2331407469
18/1018/3.601/3.60183.2210.18193.4180.157240880584372458528
185/2524/3.157/2.10187.0424.25211.2918.90.154259420706.1379468540
185/30 26/2.987/2.32181.3429.59210.9318.880.15964320732.6373480531
185/4530/2.807/2.80184.7343.1227.8319.60.156480190848.2379489541
210/1018/3.801/3.80204.1411.34215.48190.141145140650.7397490565
210/25 24/3.337/2.22209.0227.1236.1219.980.13865990789.1405501579
210/3526/3.227/2.50211.7334.36246.0920.380.136374250853.9409507586
210/5030/2 987/2.98209.2448.82258.0620.860.138190830960.8409507586
240/30 24/3.607/2.40244.2931.67275.9621.60.118175620922.2445552639
240/40 26/3.427/2.66238.8538.9277.7521.660.120983370964.3440546633
240/5530/3.207/3.20241.2756.3297.5722.40.11981021001108445554641
300/1542/3.007/1.67296.8815.33312.2123.010.0972168060939.8495615711
300/20 45/2.937/1.95303.4220.91324.3323.430.0952756501002502624722
300/2548/2.857/2.22306.2127.1333.3123.760.09433834101058505628726
300/4024/3.997/2.66300.0938.9338.9923.940.09614922201133503628728
300/5026/3.837/2.98299.5448.82348.3624.260.096361034001210504629730
300/7030/3.607/3.60305.3671.25376.6125.20.094631280001402512641745
400/2042/3.517/1.95406.420.91427.3126.910.07104888501286595746884
400/25 45/3.337/2.22391.9127.1419.0126.640.0737959401295584730845
400/3548/3.227/2.50390.8834.36425.2426.820.073891039001349583729844
400/5054/3.077/3.07399.7351.82451.5527.630.072321234001511592741857
400/65 26/4.427/3.44398.9465.06464280.072361352001611597752876
400/9530/4.1619/2.50407.7593.27501.0229.140.070871713001860608767895
500/35 45/3.757/2.50497.0134.36531.37300.058121195001642670842977
500/4548/3.607/2.80488.5843.1531.68300.059121281001688664834967
500/6554/3.447/3.44501.8865.06566.9430.960.05761540001897667850983
630/4545/4.27/2.80623.4543.1666.5533.60.0463314870020607639641120
630/55 48/4.127/3.20639.9256.3696.2234.320.0451416440022097759791136
630/8054/3.8719/2.32635.1980.32715.5134.820.0455119290023887749771131
720/5045/4.5336.240.0249170600239783010401220
800/5545/4.807/3.20814.356.3870.638.40.03547191500269088711261310
800/70 48/4.637/3.60808.1571.25879.438.580.03574207000279188411211301
800/10054/4.3319/2.60795.17100.88896.0538.980.03635241100299187811131288
1400/120 84/4.60 50.80.020723550004781127015801805
1400/135 88/4.50 510.020673753004927127215831808
ACSR Conductor -IEC1089-A1S1A Standard
Code numberArea  Number of wires Wire dia. Diameter Linear MassRated StrengthD.C. Resistance
AlumSteelTotalAlumSteelCoreCon.
mm 2mm 2mm 2AlStmmmmmmmmkg/kmkNΩ/km
16162.6718.7611.841.841.845.5364.66.081.7934
25254.1729.2612.32.32.36.91100.99.131.1478
40406.6746.7612.912.912.918.74161.514.40.7174
636310.573.5613.663.663.6611254.421.630.4555
10010016.7117614.614.614.6113.8403.834.330.2869
1251256.941321812.972.972.9714.9397.929.170.2304
12512520.41452672.471.925.7715.7503.945.690.231
1601608.891691813.363.363.3616.8508.336.180.18
16016026.11862672.82.186.5317.7644.957.690.1805
20020011.12111813.763.763.7618.8636.744.220.144
20020032.62332673.132.437.319.8806.270.130.1444
25025024.62752273.82.116.3421.6880.668.720. 1154
25025040.72912673.52.728.1622.21007.787.670.1155
31531521.83374572.991.995.9723.91039.379.030.0917
31531551.33662673.933.059.1624.91269.7106.830.0917
40040027.74284573.362.246.7326.91320.198.360.0722
40040051.94525473.073.079.2127.61510.3123.040.0723
45045031.14814573.572.387.1428.51485.2107. 470 0642
45045058.35085473.263.269.7729.31699.1138.420.0643
50050034.65354573.762.517.5230.11650.2119.410.0578
50050064.85655473.433.4310.330.91887.9153.80.0578
56056038.75994573.982.657.9631.81848.2133.740.0516
56056070.963154193.632.1810.932.72103.4172.590.0516
63063043.66744574.222.818.4433.82079.2150.450.0459
63063079.871054193.852.3111.634.72366.3191.770.0459
71071049.17594574.482.998.9635.92343.2169. 560.0407
71071089.98005414.092.4512.336.82666.8216. 120.0407
80080034.68357273.762.517.5237.62480.2167.410.0361
80080066.78678473.483.4810.438.32732.7205.330.0362
80080010190154194.342.611339.13004.9243.520.0362
90090038.99397273.992.667.9839.92790.2188.330.0321
900900759758473.693.6911.140.63074.2226.50.0322
1000100043.210437274.212.88.4142.13100.3209.260.0259
1120112047.3116772194.451.788.944.53464.9234.530.0258
1120112091.2121184194.122.4712.445.33811.5283.170.0258
12501250102135284194.352.6113.147.94253.9316.040.0232
1250125052.8130372194.71.889.4473867.1261.750.0231
ACSR Conductor -IEC1089-A1S2A Standard
Code numberArea  Number of wires Wire dia. Diameter Linear MassRated StrengthD.C. Resistance
AlumSteelTotalAlum.SteelCoreCond.
mm 2mm 2mm 2AlStmmmmmmmmkg/kmkNΩ/km
16162.6718.7611.841.841.845.5364.46.451.7934
25254.1729.2612.32.32.36.91100.99.711.1478
40406.6746.7612.912.912.918.74161.515.330.7174
636310.573.5613.663.663.6611254.422.370.4555
10010016.7117614.614.614.6113.8403.835.50.2869
1251256.941321812.972.972.9714.9397.930.140.2304
12512520.41452672.471.925.7715.7503.948.540.231
1601608.891691813.363.363.3616.8508.337.420.18
16016026.11862672.86.536.5317.7644.961.340.1805
20020011.12111873.763.763.7618.8636.7450.144
20020032.62332613.137.37.319.8806.274.690.1444
25025024.62752273.86.346.3421.6880.672.160.1154
25025040.72912673.58.168.1622.21007.793.370.1155
31531521.83374572.995.975.9723.91039.382.080.0917
31531551.33662673.939.169.1624.91269.7114.020.0917
40040027.74284573.366.736.7326.91320.1102. 230.0722
40040051.94525473.079.219.2127.61510.3130.30.0723
45045031.14814573.577.147.1428.51485.2111.820.0642
45045058.35085473.269.779.7729.31699.1146.580.0643
50050034.65354573.767.527.5230.11650.2124.250.0578
50050064.85655473.4310.310.330.91887.9162.870.0578
56056038.75994573.987.967.9631.81848.2139.160.0516
56056070.963154193.6310.910.932.72103.4182.520.0516
63063043.66744574.228.448.4433.82079.2156.550.0459
63063079.871054193.8511.611.634.72366.3202.940.0459
71071049.17594574.488.968.9635.92343.2176.430.0407
71071089.980054194.0912.312.336.82666.8228.710.0407
80080034.68357273.767.527.5237.62480.2172.250.0361
80080066.78678473.4810.410.438.32732.7214.670.0362
80080010190154194.34131339.13004.9257.710.0362
90090038.99397273.997.987.9839.92790.2193.780.0321
900900759758473.6911.111.140.63074.2231.750.0322
1000100043.210437274.218.418.4142.13100.3215.310.0289
1120112047.3116772194.458.98.944.53464.9241.150.0258
1120112091.2121184194.1212.412.445.33811.5295.940.0258
1250125052.8130372194.79.49.4473867.1269.140.0231
12501250102135284194.3513.113.147.94253.9330.290.0232
ACSR Conductor -IEC1089-A1S3A Standard
Code numberArea  Number of wires Wire dia. Diameter Linear MassRated StrengthD.C. Resistance
Alum.SteelTotalAlum.SteelCoreCon.
mm 2mm 2mm 2AlStmmmmmmmmkg/kmkNΩ/km
16162.6718.7611.841.841.845.5364.66.831.7934
25254.1729.2612.32.32.36.91100.910.251.1478
40406.6746.7612.912.912.918.74161.516.20.7174
636310.573.5613.663.663.6611254.424.150.4555
10010016.7117614.614.614.6113.8403.838.330.2869
1251256.941321812.972.972.9714.9397.931.040.2304
12512520.41452672.471.925.7715.7503.951.390.231
1601608.891691813.363.363.3616.8509.338.670.18
16016026.11862672.82.86.5317.7644.964.990.1805
20020011.12111813.763.763.7618.8636.746.890.144
20020032.62332673.132.437.319.8806.278.930.1444
25025024.62752273.82.116.3421.6880.675.60.1154
25025040.72912673.52.728.1622.21007.798.660.1155
31531521.83374572.991.995.9723.91039.385.130.0917
31531551.33662673.933.059.1624.91269.7121.20.0917
40040027.74284573.362.246.7326.91320.1106.10.0722
40040051.94525473.073.079.2127.61510.3137.560.0723
45045031.14814573.572.387.1428.51485.2115.870.0642
45045058.35085473.263.269.7729.31699.1154.750.0643
50050034.65354573.762.517.5230.11650.2128.740.0578
50050064.85655473.433.4310.330.91887.9171.940.0578
56056038.75994573.982.657.9631.81848.2144.190.0516
56056070.963154193.632.1810.932.72103.4192.450.0516
63063043.66744574.222.818.4433.82079.2162.210.0459
63063079.871054193.852.3111.634.72366.3213.320.0459
71071049.17594574.482.998.9635.92343.2182.810.0407
71071089.980054194.092.4512.336.82666.8240.410.0407
80080034.68357273.762.517.5237.62480.2176.740.0361
80080066.78678473.483.4810.438.32732.72240.0362
80080010190154194.342.611339.13004.9270.880.0362
90090038.99397273.992.667.9839.92790.2198.830.0321
900900759758473.693.6911.140.63074.2244.50.0322
1000100043.210437274.212.88.4142.13100.3220.930.0289
1120112047.3116772194.451.788.944.53464.9247.770.0258
1120112091.2121184194.122.4712.445.33811.5307.790.0258
1250125052.8130372194.71.889.4473867.1276.530.0231
12501250102135284194.352.6113.147.94253.9343.520.0232

What’s more, we can design and produce as customers’ requirements. If you want any other products, please leave your message and tell us the cable specification. I believe the quality and price of our cable will satisfy you.

You should know about aluminum conductor steel reinforced wire

Aluminum conductor steel reinforced wire (ACSR)is a kind of wire without external insulation. The conductor is made of stranded steel wire to strengthen the core and stranded aluminum wire to compose the overhead lines. The internal core is steel, which play an important role in increasing the strength and helping support the weight of the conductor. The outside is twisted by aluminum wire. This aluminum wire strand around the steel core and mainly transmit electric energy. Email:sales@huadongacsr.com

the best acsr conductor for sale
the best acsr conductor for sale

Now the overhead cables generally use acsr, because the transmission speed of the acsr core wire is relatively fast, the overhead of the installation process is very simple, and the general staff can directly install.

If you want to buy acsr conductor, feel free to leave your message. We promise to give you the best acsr conductor quotation.

The advantage of acsr conductor price

It is obvious that aluminum and steel are the main materials of producing acsr conductor. China’s aluminum resources are relatively abundant in the world. So compared with foreign countries, China has the definitely advantage in the price of aluminium.Email: sales@huadongacsr.com

China low price aluminum conductor steel reinforced wire
China low price aluminum conductor steel reinforced wire

You may find that, in acsr conductor price list, Hudong Cable Group has the price advantage. As an acsr conductor suppliers, Huadong Cable Group has its own plant. So we sale the acsr wire directly, and there isn’t the third part for extra fees. And customers can enjoy concessions at acsr conductor price.This is one of great superiority of Huadong Cable Group compared to other dealer in China. If you want to find acsr conductor ,choosing Huadong Cable Group will be the most economic way for you.

Huadong acsr conductor products

When you are interested in the accurate price and details of acsr core wire, please leave your message, and we will provide the information you need.

What about the quality of acsr cable

Every customer wants to find the goods with reasonable price and high quality. From the acsr cable price list, you can learn about that the acsr conductors price produced by Huadong is very reasonable. What’s more, our products also have excellent quality. Email:sales@huadongacsr.com

China acsr conductor manufacturer
China acsr conductor manufacturer

As one of professional acsr conductor suppliers, Huadong Cable Group has rich experience in production. Our plant was founded in 1988 and it occupied 50,000 square meters, separately located in Zhengzhou industrial area,and Ningjin industrial area. Huadong masters advanced technology and equipment to provide acsr cable. It has 20 sets production lines and 25 sets testing machines. There are many professional researchers and workers to guarantee the producing.

professional acsr conductor supplier
professional acsr conductor supplier

In our plant, The production must be scientific, reasonable, accurate and meticulous, and the operator must follow the technical requirements meticulously. Because any problem occurs in any part, it will affect the smooth flow of the process and affect the quality of the product. We are adhering high quality and best service to make our Huadong Cable Group be famous all over the world. So you can rest assured of the quality of our products.Email:sales@huadongacsr.com

Huadong acsr conductor factory
Huadong acsr conductor factory

If you need the our overhead bare conductor free samples and pictures, just contact us, we are willing to provide for you. If it’s convenient, welcome to visit our factory.

How to find professional acsr conductor suppliers ?

Nowadays, there are so many acsr cable manufacturers around the world. But sometimes many customers find it difficult to choose general cable acsr from these companies. Some of the customers are afraid of the quality and safety of the conductors. And others worry about whether the provider will deliver them on time. When you come to Huadong Cable Group, these concerns are not necessary. Our products obtained ISO, CCC ,PCCC , SGS, and BV certificates. We can ensure our products’ quality and safety.Huadong acsr conductor certification

What’s more, Huadong Cable Group has a good reputation and maintains close cooperation with many enterprises. For example,we have worked with an acsr conductor manufacturer in Africa for several years and it gets good feedback. We have exported acsr core wire to European, South America, North America, Middle East, Africa, Asia,Oceania countries and so on. So you can put it in use without extra concern.Email:sales@huadongacsr.com

acsr conductor customer case

Huadong Cable Group, as one of the biggest professional acsr manufacturers in china, provides different specifications of acsr wire for home and abroad every year. Owing to advanced technology and equipment, the plant can supply high quality and reasonable price goods for the customers. So, the products and service provided by Huadong Cable Group are famous all over the world.

And if you need cables, Huadong Cable Group will be your best choice.

What kind of acsr conductor do you want ?

Acsr conductor has all kinds of sizes , specifications and code names. If you are looking for the conductor, please leave your message, so that we can send you the pictures and tell you the information about acsr conductor specifications and prices. As you know, the acsr cable price is not the same. Of course, if you don’t like the conductors shown in the picture, we can also design and produce according to your requirements. Huadong Cable Group welcomes your inquiry and visiting, we are at your service!

* Your Name

* Your Email

Your Phone Number

Your Country

* Your Requirement